Mickey McGuire

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:43, 30 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mickey McGuire
Birth Name: Robert W. Drane
Born: 1913-01-14
Birthplace: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Died: 2006-07-24 (Age:93)
Hometown: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click