Mickey Miller

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:33, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mickey Miller
Birth Name: Nigel Shirley
Born: 1914-09-15
Birthplace: Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1986-05-19 (Age:71)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click