Mickey Walker

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:34, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mickey Walker
Alias: Toy Bulldog
Birth Name: Edward Patrick Walker
Born: 1901-07-13
Birthplace: Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1981-04-28 (Age:79)
Hometown: Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click