Difference between revisions of "Midget Smith"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>50974</human> Smith, Midget")
 
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>50974</human>
 
<human>50974</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Smith, Midget]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Smith, Midget]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Smith, Midget]]

Latest revision as of 18:37, 20 February 2012

Name: Midget Smith
Birth Name: William Joseph Smith
Born: 1899-12-03
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1966-08-00 (Age:66)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 0″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click