Midget Wolgast

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:29, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Midget Wolgast
Birth Name: Joseph Robert Loscalzo
Born: 1910-07-18
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1955-10-19 (Age:45)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click