Mike Gibbons

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:31, 28 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mike Gibbons
Alias: St. Paul Phantom
Birth Name: Michael John Gibbons
Born: 1887-07-20
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1956-08-31 (Age:69)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click