Mike Holt

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:39, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mike Holt
Birth Name: Antione Michael Holthausen
Born: 1931-09-15
Birthplace: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Died: 2008-07-19 (Age:76)
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click