Mike O'Dowd

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:44, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mike O'Dowd
Alias: St. Paul Cyclone/ The Harp
Birth Name: Michael Joseph O'Dowd
Born: 1895-03-10
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1957-07-28 (Age:62)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click