Milburn Saylor

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:00, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Milburn Saylor
Alias: Young Saylor, Kangaroo Kid
Born: 1889-01-01
Birthplace: Stanford, Kentucky, USA
Died: 1921-11-20 (Age:32)
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click