Milt Aron

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:31, 22 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Milt Aron
Birth Name: Milton Aronson
Born: 1917-06-02
Birthplace: Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Died: 1942-03-06 (Age:24)
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click