Morgan Crowther

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:33, 8 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Morgan Crowther
Alias: 'The Little Collier'
Born: 1869-08-09
Birthplace: Newport, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1932-10-30 (Age:63)
Hometown: Newport, Wales, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click