Muhammad Ali

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:16, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Muhammad Ali
Alias: The Greatest
Birth Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay
Born: 1942-01-17
Birthplace: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click