Mushy Callahan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:38, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mushy Callahan
Alias: Vincent Morris Scheer
Born: 1905-11-03
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1986-06-16 (Age:80)
Hometown: Hollywood, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click