Difference between revisions of "Mysterious Billy Smith"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>31315</human>
 
<human>31315</human>
  
[[Category: Lightweight Index|]Smith, Mysterious Billy]
+
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Smith, Mysterious Billy]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Smith, Mysterious Billy]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Smith, Mysterious Billy]]
 +
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Smith, Mysterious Billy]]

Latest revision as of 14:38, 11 May 2012

Name: Mysterious Billy Smith
Birth Name: Billy Amos Smith
Born: 1871-05-15
Birthplace: Little River, Digby, Nova Scotia, Canada
Died: 1937-10-14 (Age:66)
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click