Mysterious Billy Smith

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:15, 6 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mysterious Billy Smith
Birth Name: Billy Amos Smith
Born: 1871-05-15
Birthplace: Little River, Digby, Nova Scotia, Canada
Died: 1937-10-14 (Age:66)
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click