Neal Clisby

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:30, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Neal Clisby
Birth Name: Cornelius N. Clisby
Born: 1903-07-26
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 1965-03-02 (Age:61)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click