Nel Tarleton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:04, 11 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nel Tarleton
Alias: Nelson/Nella
Birth Name: Nelson Tarleton
Born: 1906-01-14
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Died: 1956-01-12 (Age:49)
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click