Norman Rubio

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:10, 3 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Norman Rubio
Birth Name: Normando Rubio Correa
Born: 1916-05-30
Birthplace: Arecibo, Puerto Rico
Died: 1998-08-15 (Age:82)
Hometown: Albany, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click