Norment Quarles

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 22:49, 29 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Norment Quarles
Birth Name: James Norment Quarles
Born: 1914-01-26
Birthplace: Florence, South Carolina, USA
Died: 1983-03-00 (Age:69)
Hometown: Hendersonville, North Carolina, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click