Oba Carr

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:14, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Oba Carr
Alias: Motor City
Birth Name: Oba Diallo Carr
Born: 1972-05-11
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   176cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click