Omar Nino

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:14, 2 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Omar Nino Romero
Alias: Giant Killer
Birth Name: Omar Nino Romero
Born: 1976-05-12 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 64½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click