Orlando Romero

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:59, 21 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Orlando Romero
Alias: Romerito
Birth Name: Orlando Romero Peralta
Born: 1959-07-13
Birthplace: Trujillo, Peru
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click