Oscar Bonavena

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:45, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Oscar Bonavena
Alias: Ringo
Born: 1942-09-25
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Died: 1976-05-22 (Age:33)
Hometown: Reno, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click