Oscar Gardner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:29, 8 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Oscar Gardner
Alias: The Omaha Kid
Birth Name: Oscar Desire Gardner
Born: 1872-05-19
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1928-12-25 (Age:56)
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click