Owen Moran

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:20, 18 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Owen Moran
Alias: The Fearless
Born: 1884-10-04
Birthplace: Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Died: 1949-03-17 (Age:64)
Hometown: West Bromwich, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click