Owen Phelps

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:20, 29 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Owen Phelps
Alias: Roughhouse Nelson, Cowboy Phelps
Birth Name: Guy Owen Phelps
Born: 1905-01-28
Birthplace: Mesa, Arizona, USA
Died: 1991-07-12 (Age:86)
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click