Paddy Lavin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:35, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paddy Lavin
Alias: Patrick Cleary
Birth Name: Patrick Stynes
Born: 1886-07-17
Birthplace: Athey, County Kildare, Ireland
Died: 1920-09-17 (Age:34)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click