Paddy Slavin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:47, 22 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Slavin
Alias: Paddy Slavin/Sydney Cornstalk
Birth Name: Frank Patrick Slavin
Born: 1861-12-08
Birthplace: Vacy, Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1929-10-16 (Age:67)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click