Paddy Young

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:15, 3 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paddy Young
Birth Name: John Patrick Young
Born: 1928-09-14
Birthplace: Concord, Staten Island, New York, USA
Died: 1991-02-03 (Age:62)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click