Pal Reed

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:46, 13 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pal Reed
Alias: Percy Pal Reed
Birth Name: Percy Floyd Reed
Born: 1899-01-01
Birthplace: Superior, Wisconsin, USA
Hometown: Framingham, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click