Panama Al Brown

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:15, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Panama Al Brown
Alias: Kid Theophilo
Birth Name: Alphonso Teofilo Brown
Born: 1902-07-05
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Died: 1951-04-11 (Age:48)
Hometown: Paris, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click