Panama Joe Gans

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:12, 22 October 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Panama Joe Gans
Alias: Cyril Quinton Jr.
Born: 1896-11-14
Birthplace: Barbados
Hometown: Colon, Panama
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click