Pancho Villa

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 19:54, 24 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pancho Villa
Birth Name: Francisco Villaruel Guilledo
Born: 1901-08-01
Birthplace: Iloilo City, Iloilo, Philippines
Died: 1925-07-14 (Age:23)
Hometown: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click