Pascual Perez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:10, 30 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pascual Perez
Alias: El León Mendocino / Terrier
Born: 1926-05-04
Birthplace: Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina
Died: 1977-01-22 (Age:50)
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 4′ 11″   /   150cm
Boxing Record: click