Pat McMurtry

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:37, 3 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pat McMurtry
Alias: Irish
Born: 1932-01-05
Birthplace: Tacoma, Washington, USA
Died: 2011-04-17 (Age:79)
Hometown: Tacoma, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click