Patsy Brannigan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:49, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Patsy Brannigan
Birth Name: John Patrick Brannigan
Born: 1886-04-08
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1962-01-04 (Age:75)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click