Patsy Cardiff

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:46, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Patsy Cardiff
Alias: The Peoria Giant
Birth Name: Patrick Sexton Cardiff
Born: 1863-03-16
Birthplace: Gratton, Ontario, Canada
Died: 1917-04-20 (Age:54)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense