Patsy Kline

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:20, 11 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Patsy Kline
Alias: Newark
Birth Name: Pasquale Gengro
Born: 1892-01-01
Birthplace: Napoli, Campania, Italy
Died: 1950-09-25 (Age:58)
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click