Paul Briggs

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:03, 31 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paul Briggs
Alias: Hurricane
Born: 1975-08-13
Birthplace: Christchurch, New Zealand
Hometown: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   181cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click