Pedro Montanez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:44, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pedro Montanez
Alias: Toro de Cayey
Born: 1914-04-24
Birthplace: Cayey, Puerto Rico
Died: 1996-06-26 (Age:82)
Hometown: Cayey, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click