Pepper Martin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:24, 17 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vincent (Pepper) Martin
Alias: Vincent Martin
Born: 1898-11-01
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1925-07-19 (Age:26)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click