Pernell Whitaker

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:05, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pernell Whitaker
Alias: Sweet Pea
Born: 1964-01-02
Hometown: Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click