Pete August

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:15, 7 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pete August
Birth Name: Peter LaQuessa
Born: 1903-00-00
Died: 1959-03-26 (Age:56)
Hometown: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Boxing Record: click