Pete Latzo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:22, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pete Latzo
Alias: Young Clancy
Born: 1902-08-01
Birthplace: Colerain Township, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1968-07-07 (Age:65)
Hometown: Taylor, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click