Pete Mead

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:59, 30 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pete Mead
Birth Name: Felix G. Mead
Born: 1924-01-11
Birthplace: Trumann, Arkansas, USA
Died: 2007-07-02 (Age:83)
Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click