Pete Nebo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:54, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pete Nebo
Alias: Kid Indian
Birth Name: Pedro Nebot
Born: 1909-09-06
Birthplace: Cuba
Died: 1972-08-18 (Age:62)
Hometown: Key West, Florida, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click