Pete Sanstol

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:36, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pete Sanstol
Alias: Baby Cyclone/Blond Tiger
Birth Name: Peter Olai Sanstøl
Born: 1905-03-28
Birthplace: Moi, Norway
Died: 1982-03-13 (Age:76)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click
Promoting Record: click