Peter Jackson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:43, 22 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Peter Jackson
Alias: The Black Prince
Born: 1861-07-03
Birthplace: Christiansted, U.S. Virgin Islands
Died: 1901-07-13 (Age:40)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click