Peter Kane

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:37, 1 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Peter Kane
Alias: Peter Kain
Born: 1918-02-28
Birthplace: Golborne, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Died: 1991-07-23 (Age:73)
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click