Petey Scalzo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:34, 23 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Petey Scalzo
Birth Name: Peter Donato Scalzo
Born: 1917-08-01
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1993-06-15 (Age:75)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click